Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2723,898
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9243,681
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0753,775
YaoundeCameroon 9,6135,974
YokoCameroon 9,4885,896
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,8368,598
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4757,131
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9118,023
YanjiChina 4,7282,938
YichangChina 2,6541,649
YinchuanChina 3,2592,025
YiningChina 4,1282,565
YariguiesColombia 17,94711,152
YamasaDominican Republic 16,58410,305
YasicaDominican Republic 16,51810,264
YazdIran 5,1573,205
YakushimaJapan 4,0202,498
YamagataJapan 5,2083,236
YamaguchiJapan 4,2912,666
YokkaichiJapan 4,7442,948
YokohamaJapan 5,0203,119
YonagoJapan 4,5102,803
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0461,893
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3272,689
YeMyanmar 593368
YolaNigeria 9,4105,848
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0422,512
YurimaguasPeru 19,27611,978
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1433,817
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8373,627
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1253,185
Yakima, WaUsa 12,6277,847
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,7346,670
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,2378,226
York, PaUsa 14,4408,973
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,3188,897
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,1138,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -