Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8989,258
UaupesBrazil 18,07211,230
UbatubaBrazil 15,8809,868
UberabaBrazil 16,26210,106
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,9167,404
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9062,428
UpernavikGreenland 10,6356,608
UummannaqGreenland 10,7816,699
UdineItaly 8,8545,502
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9215,543
UenoJapan 4,7002,921
UnzendakeJapan 4,1152,557
UrakawaJapan 5,5873,472
UshibukaJapan 4,0652,526
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,0893,162
UwajimaJapan 4,3272,689
UkmergeLithuania 8,0765,018
UtenaLithuania 8,0284,989
UlaangomMongolia 4,4702,778
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,2912,666
UlgiiMongolia 4,4072,739
UliastaiMongolia 4,2052,613
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3892,727
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3052,675
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,4502,765
UfaRussia 6,2293,871
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5694,703
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7272,937
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3844,588
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9213,058
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1034,414
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5044,663
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3363,937
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7314,804
Umm BeninSudan 7,0334,370
UmeňSweden 8,4415,245
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 900559
Udon ThaniThailand 942585
Uttaradit EastThailand 867539
UrfaTurkey 6,6774,149
UsakTurkey 7,5154,670
Uman’Ukraine 7,5954,720
UzgorodUkraine 8,1745,079
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4678,990
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3468,914
Urbana, IlUsa 14,4188,959
Urbana, OhUsa 14,4428,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -