Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8326,110
LuandaAngola 9,6746,012
LuenaAngola 9,0225,606
La PlataArgentina 16,35310,162
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,85611,096
La RiojaArgentina 17,37610,798
LaboulayeArgentina 16,75910,414
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4539,602
Las LomitasArgentina 17,27010,732
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,5764,708
LavertonAustralia 7,1604,449
LearmonthAustralia 3,9612,461
LongreachAustralia 6,2033,854
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2023,854
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9144,918
Low HeadAustralia 7,5144,669
LinzAustria 8,7705,449
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5805,953
LerwickUk 9,5815,954
La PazBolivia 18,40911,440
LavrasBrazil 15,9319,900
LencoisBrazil 15,6449,721
LinharesBrazil 15,4589,606
LondrinaBrazil 16,47710,239
LomBulgaria 8,0685,014
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,4417,731
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5658,429
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9406,798
Langara, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0728,123
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7137,900
London, OnCanada 14,1228,775
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2326,980
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,3687,686
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2767,628
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7667,312
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,55610,910
LanzhouChina 2,9551,836
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3231,444
Las GaviotasColombia 18,02611,201
LimonCosta Rica 17,79211,056
LarnacaCyprus 7,0994,411
LimassolCyprus 7,1504,443
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2175,106
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5035,284
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1205,667
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,57910,303
La VegaDominican Republic 16,55810,289
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,60410,318
LuperonDominican Republic 16,50410,256
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,88111,733
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,31212,001
LuxorEgypt 7,1214,425
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,21210,696
Laucala BayFiji 9,3015,779
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9894,965
Le MansFrance 9,8026,091
LilleFrance 9,5365,926
LyonFrance 9,4965,901
LambarnGabon 9,8416,115
LastourvilleGabon 9,5715,948
LibrevilleGabon 9,9086,157
LeipzigGermany 8,8795,518
LindenbergGermany 8,7575,442
LamiaGreece 8,1195,045
LarissaGreece 8,1215,047
LemnosGreece 7,8964,907
LimnosGreece 7,8824,898
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,36810,171
LabeGuinea 12,0187,468
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8136,720
La CeibaHonduras 17,09510,623
La MesaHonduras 17,09910,626
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4372,136
LudhianaIndia 3,2982,049
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0045,595
LatinaItaly 8,9175,541
LatronicoItaly 8,6675,386
LecceItaly 8,4865,273
LodwarKenya 6,9864,341
Luang PrabangLaos 1,167725
LiepajaLatvia 8,3225,172
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2385,119
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3345,800
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2695,138
LabuanMalaysia 1,9081,186
LuqaMalta 8,8325,489
Le LamentinMartinique 16,47610,238
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0989,382
LashioMyanmar 1,445898
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3705,822
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6295,984
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6195,977
LagosNigeria 10,4526,495
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0965,652
LillehammerNorway 8,9375,553
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4642,152
La VictoriaParaguay 17,16410,666
LimaPeru 19,49312,113
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7611,716
LisbonPortugal 10,8116,718
LeninbadRussia 4,4042,736
LevsiRussia 6,1633,830
LungiSierra Leone 12,1877,573
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7565,441
LanzaroteSpain 11,5627,185
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1406,301
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1915,711
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1835,707
LatakiaSyria 6,9144,296
LampangThailand 930578
LoeiThailand 899559
Lop BuriThailand 582361
LomeTogo 10,6876,641
LeemingUk 9,7556,062
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5805,953
London, EnglandUk 9,7506,059
London-GatwickUk 9,7496,058
LynehamUk 9,8616,128
L’VovUkraine 8,0625,010
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5764,708
LozovajaUkraine 7,1644,452
LubnyUkraine 7,4244,614
LuckUkraine 7,9634,948
LuganskUkraine 6,9474,317
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9478,667
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,2638,863
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,4089,575
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,3829,558
Lake City, FlUsa 15,5689,674
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,9378,660
Laketown, UtUsa 13,4978,387
Lamar, MoUsa 14,5239,025
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,1159,393
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,0678,741
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,5238,404
Langdon, NdUsa 13,2608,240
Laramie, WyUsa 13,7968,573
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,4149,579
Larned, KsUsa 14,3778,934
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2298,842
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,7948,571
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5519,042
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,3928,943
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,0318,719
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9428,664
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,5479,040
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,4178,959
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5598,426
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,7159,144
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9049,261
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9819,309
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,7039,136
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8197,966
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,9058,640
Lexington, MoUsa 14,4178,959
Lexington, VaUsa 14,7029,136
Libby, MtUsa 12,7137,900
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,1508,793
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5599,047
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5768,436
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,9169,269
Llano, TxUsa 15,0899,376
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9318,657
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7908,569
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7668,554
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7658,554
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,3688,929
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,8919,254
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,6429,099
Louisville, MsUsa 15,1709,427
Loup City, NeUsa 14,0418,725
Lowville, NyUsa 14,0088,705
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,7079,139
Luling, TxUsa 15,2769,493
Lusk, WyUsa 13,7028,515
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,7519,166
LivingstoneZambia 8,5635,321
LundaziZambia 7,6344,744
LusakaZambia 8,2205,108
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2195,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -