Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1796,325
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2796,387
OranArgentina 17,68110,987
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9522,456
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,7503,573
OstendeBelgium 9,5355,925
ObidosBrazil 17,01710,574
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8496,742
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,8408,601
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,8428,601
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,51010,260
OdenseDenmark 8,9805,580
OtavaloEcuador 18,82911,700
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,6515,997
OuluFinland 8,2185,107
OroomiehIran 6,1503,822
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2065,721
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5627,185
ObihiroJapan 5,6563,515
OfunatoJapan 5,3553,327
OitaJapan 4,2512,642
OkayamaJapan 4,5142,805
OkinoerabuJapan 3,7022,300
OmaezakiJapan 4,8623,021
OmuJapan 5,7243,557
OnahamaJapan 5,1913,226
OsakaJapan 4,6442,886
OshimaJapan 4,9653,085
OtaruJapan 5,5123,425
OwaseJapan 4,6702,902
OuarzazateMorocco 10,8806,761
OujoaMorocco 10,3196,413
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,2415,121
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3465,808
OphirNew Zealand 9,3495,809
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7206,040
OtautauNew Zealand 9,2745,763
OcotalNicaragua 17,33210,771
OrlandNorway 8,9655,571
OsloNorway 8,9315,550
OhotskRussia 6,6264,118
OkhotskRussia 6,6264,118
OlekminskRussia 5,8913,661
OlenekRussia 6,5874,093
OmskRussia 5,4773,403
OnegaRussia 7,6004,723
OrenburgRussia 6,0763,776
OymyakonRussia 6,8894,281
OviedoSpain 10,3906,456
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7235,421
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7076,032
OdessaUkraine 7,5124,668
OvrucUkraine 7,7454,813
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,8949,255
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,9948,696
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5659,051
Oakley, IdUsa 13,3508,296
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8818,626
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,8698,618
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,6939,131
Olathe, KsUsa 14,3928,943
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7768,560
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4707,749
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1258,777
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1158,771
Oolitic, InUsa 14,5409,035
Orlando, FlUsa 15,7459,784
Orono, MeUsa 13,7778,561
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9698,680
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0548,733
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,2958,883
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,3928,943
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,6789,121
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1198,774
Ozark, ArUsa 14,8439,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -