Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4672,776
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3322,692
MilianaAlgeria 9,9146,161
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9206,164
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5936,583
Malarg EArgentina 16,93410,523
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,32110,142
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,09910,004
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,80710,444
MendozaArgentina 17,16010,663
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,16210,665
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,67610,362
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5214,052
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,1005,655
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1622,586
MeekatharraAustralia 4,6032,860
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,1524,444
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,1714,456
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,7214,177
Mount GambierAustralia 6,8834,277
Mount IsaAustralia 5,6223,493
MuharraqBahrain 5,3443,321
MinskBelarus 7,8704,891
MogilevBelarus 7,7134,793
MaunBotswana 8,8695,511
MacapaBrazil 16,47710,239
MacauBrazil 15,0539,354
MaceioBrazil 15,0109,327
MachadoBrazil 16,0139,951
ManausBrazil 17,53410,896
MarabaBrazil 16,42410,206
MaringaBrazil 16,55010,284
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,86810,482
Monte AzulBrazil 15,7859,809
Monte SantoBrazil 15,4099,575
MonteiroBrazil 15,1419,409
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,8909,874
Morada NovaBrazil 15,2449,473
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,6229,708
MamfeCameroon 9,8216,103
MarouaCameroon 9,1965,715
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3067,026
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,7358,535
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,8587,990
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6426,613
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7627,309
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7647,932
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2217,594
Moncton, NbCanada 13,5618,427
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,3758,311
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,7948,572
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,8048,578
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,9148,025
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,2038,205
Morden, MbCanada 13,2408,227
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9038,640
MoundouChad 9,0315,612
MatecanaColombia 18,25511,344
MoroniComoros 6,5744,085
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4805,269
MarstalDenmark 8,9805,580
Melville HallDominica 16,41710,202
MichesDominican Republic 16,52310,267
MocaDominican Republic 16,54010,278
MoncionDominican Republic 16,55910,290
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,52810,271
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,57210,298
MilagroEcuador 19,11911,881
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,6694,766
MinyaEgypt 7,3224,550
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9156,162
MassawaEritrea 6,4243,992
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8566,124
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4225,233
MarseilleFrance 9,5175,914
MontpellierFrance 9,6135,974
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,62510,331
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1568,797
MakokouGabon 9,5285,921
MayumbaGabon 9,8476,119
MitzicGabon 9,6696,009
MkamboGabon 9,4025,843
MoandaGabon 9,5205,916
MouilaGabon 9,7776,076
MagdeburgGermany 8,9315,550
MunichGermany 8,9445,558
MünsterGermany 9,2025,718
MethoniGreece 8,1825,084
MilosGreece 7,9374,932
MitiliniGreece 7,7594,822
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7644,825
MacentaGuinea 11,7937,329
MamouGuinea 12,0217,470
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9085,535
MiskolcHungary 8,2845,148
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,6061,619
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9281,819
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,9431,829
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0101,249
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,0501,895
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1062,552
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 712442
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0613,145
MashhadIran 4,8873,037
Malin HeadIreland 10,0786,263
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1115,661
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5915,339
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7195,418
MilanItaly 9,1665,696
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2075,721
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0525,625
ManIvory Coast 11,6087,214
MaebashiJapan 5,0173,117
MaizuruJapan 4,6682,901
MakurazakiJapan 4,0362,508
MatsueJapan 4,4912,791
MatsumotoJapan 4,9213,058
MatsuyamaJapan 4,3792,721
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,8622,400
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0583,765
MishimaJapan 4,9463,073
MitoJapan 5,1303,188
MiyakejimaJapan 4,9503,076
MiyakoJapan 5,4023,357
MiyakojimaJapan 3,2682,030
MiyakonojoJapan 4,1262,564
MiyazakiJapan 4,1642,588
MombetsuJapan 5,7393,566
MoriokaJapan 5,3433,320
MuroranJapan 5,4623,394
MurotomisakiJapan 4,4622,772
MutsuJapan 5,4263,372
Ma’AnJordan 6,8454,254
MafraqJordan 6,8264,242
MombasaKenya 6,7144,172
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,7981,739
MaseruLesotho 8,7675,448
MonroviaLiberia 11,9417,420
MisratahLibya 8,8145,477
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4183,988
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7494,194
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4864,031
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8214,239
MakhangaMalawi 7,5724,705
MangochiMalawi 7,4904,654
MwmosaMalawi 7,5134,668
MzimbaMalawi 7,5784,709
MzuzuMalawi 7,5234,675
MalaccaMalaysia 947589
MersingMalaysia 1,017632
MiriMalaysia 1,8101,125
MaleMaldives 2,8371,763
MenakaMali 10,3766,448
MoptiMali 11,0706,879
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9984,970
MazatlanMexico 15,4329,590
MeridaMexico 16,46210,229
Mexico CityMexico 16,21410,075
MonterreyMexico 15,5579,667
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,0709,986
MaantyMongolia 4,2352,632
MandalgoviMongolia 4,0482,515
MatadMongolia 4,4372,757
MurenMongolia 4,4132,742
MarrakechMorocco 10,9616,811
MeknesMorocco 10,6646,627
MideltMorocco 10,6306,605
MaputoMozambique 8,1705,077
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9574,323
MandalayMyanmar 1,362847
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,244773
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 274170
MindatMyanmar 1,363847
MonywaMyanmar 1,398869
MyeikMyanmar 274170
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,7171,067
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3455,807
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,5245,918
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2055,720
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5155,913
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5145,912
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4765,888
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5245,918
ManaguaNicaragua 17,49510,871
MasatepeNicaragua 17,52610,891
MagariaNiger 9,7266,044
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3925,836
MaradiNiger 9,9116,159
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2985,778
MakurdiNigeria 9,8656,130
MinnaNigeria 10,0456,242
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,9482,453
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,7465,435
MajisOman 4,7142,929
MasirahOman 4,4072,739
Muscat  Oman 4,5292,814
MultanPakistan 3,6012,238
MurreePakistan 3,6992,299
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4963,415
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,42410,828
MoyobambaPeru 19,35812,029
MactanPhilippines 2,7791,727
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4861,545
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6186,598
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2345,738
MagadanRussia 6,9974,348
MahackalaRussia 6,1393,815
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5754,707
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5754,707
MarkovoRussia 8,1485,063
MinusinskRussia 4,9033,047
MogocaRussia 5,2203,244
MoscowRussia 7,3054,539
MurmanskRussia 8,0134,979
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,4123,985
MatamSenegal 11,9907,451
MogadishuSomalia 5,9453,694
MadridSpain 10,2966,398
Madrid (b)Spain 10,3086,405
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6686,008
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4886,517
MelillaSpain 10,3966,460
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1416,302
MalakalSudan 7,3214,550
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3195,169
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3335,800
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,040646
Mae SariangThailand 915569
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 749465
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 987613
MalatyaTurkey 6,7634,203
MersinTurkey 7,0344,371
MuglaTurkey 7,5924,718
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8296,108
ManstonUk 9,6415,991
MeloUruguay 16,27410,113
MercedesUruguay 16,49410,250
MontevideoUruguay 16,24710,096
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,2659,486
Madison, FlUsa 15,4579,605
Madison, InUsa 14,5589,046
Madison, NeUsa 14,0228,713
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0568,735
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3368,909
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9728,682
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,6849,124
Marengo, IlUsa 14,1858,815
Marion, InUsa 14,3288,904
Marion, NcUsa 14,9049,261
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,7038,515
Marshall, TxUsa 15,0929,378
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5599,047
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8036,092
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,4989,009
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,5358,410
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,6209,085
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,9199,271
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,3828,937
Medford, WiUsa 13,8238,590
Mellette, SdUsa 13,6538,484
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,9299,277
Mena, ArUsa 14,8439,223
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,2489,475
Mexia, TxUsa 15,1149,392
Mexico, MoUsa 14,4618,986
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,0429,969
Midland, TxUsa 14,8589,233
Milan, MnUsa 13,7308,532
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6928,508
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,2898,258
Milford, DeUsa 14,5309,029
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,2359,467
Millen, GaUsa 15,2599,482
Millport, OhUsa 14,3488,916
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,1188,773
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0948,758
Minden, NeUsa 14,0688,742
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8028,577
Minonk, IlUsa 14,3058,889
Missoula, MtUsa 12,9108,022
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,4379,592
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,2228,838
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,2638,863
Monroe, NcUsa 15,0139,329
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7308,532
Montgomery AlUsa 15,2869,499
Montrose, CoUsa 14,0088,705
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,4208,961
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,9949,317
Morganton, NcUsa 14,9049,261
Moro, OrUsa 12,7307,910
Morris, MnUsa 13,6248,466
Morrison, IlUsa 14,1928,819
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,7939,192
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1238,776
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,2608,861
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0038,702
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,8998,637
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,6249,087
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,8949,256
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,0878,754
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,7259,150
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,22610,705
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,49310,870
MaracayVenezuela 17,30010,750
MaturinVenezuela 17,03610,586
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,52810,892
MeridaVenezuela 17,66010,974
MagoyeZambia 8,3275,174
MansaZambia 8,0575,006
MbalaZambia 7,7314,804
MfuweZambia 7,7964,844
MisamfuZambia 7,7754,831
MonguZambia 8,7675,448
MpikaZambia 7,8074,851
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7424,811
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2465,124
MumbwaZambia 8,3435,184
MwinilungaZambia 8,5415,308
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1245,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -