Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3875,833
In SalahAlgeria 10,0946,273
InnsbruckAustria 8,9885,585
IbiriteBrazil 15,8609,855
IguatuBrazil 15,3659,548
IlheusBrazil 15,3919,564
ImperatrizBrazil 16,24810,097
IndaialBrazil 16,15010,036
IpameriBrazil 16,32910,147
IraiBrazil 16,49610,251
IreceBrazil 15,6949,752
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5419,657
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,36710,792
ItaitubaBrazil 17,14010,651
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,7709,799
ItaperunaBrazil 15,6159,703
ItapevaBrazil 16,23510,089
ItirucuBrazil 15,4899,625
ItuacuBrazil 15,6349,715
IvinhemaBrazil 16,78310,429
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3746,447
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4007,705
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4106,469
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7467,299
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0576,249
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,33211,392
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,51310,261
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7289,152
ImbertDominican Republic 16,50610,257
IzobambaEcuador 18,90211,746
IsmailiaEgypt 7,1874,466
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,25010,719
IoanninaGreece 8,2585,132
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,9016,774
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0336,235
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,8081,745
IranshahrIran 4,4032,736
IstranaItaly 8,9445,558
IidaJapan 4,8743,029
IizukaJapan 4,2022,611
IrakoJapan 4,7712,965
IriomotejimaJapan 3,1121,934
IrozakiJapan 4,9153,054
IshigakijimaJapan 3,1431,953
IshinomakiJapan 5,2923,288
IwamizawaJapan 5,5683,460
IzuharaJapan 4,1252,563
IrbidJordan 6,8654,266
IfraneMorocco 10,6446,614
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3065,783
IlorinNigeria 10,2786,387
InchonNorth Korea 4,1512,579
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8075,473
IslamabadPakistan 3,6982,298
IquitosPeru 18,88611,736
IloiloPhilippines 2,6221,629
IasiRomania 7,7614,823
IcaRussia 7,0634,389
IlirnejRussia 8,1085,039
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8193,616
IrkutskRussia 4,7322,941
Ivdel’Russia 6,4474,006
IbizaSpain 9,9286,169
IspartaTurkey 7,4054,601
IstanbulTurkey 7,5664,702
IzmirTurkey 7,7064,789
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0214,984
IzmailUkraine 7,6424,749
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9688,680
Independence, KsUsa 14,5759,057
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,9688,680
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,4668,989
Indianola, IaUsa 14,2038,826
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4018,328
Inverness, FlUsa 15,6829,745
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,0568,734
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7578,549
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1668,803
IsokaZambia 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -