Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4392,759
ShkoderAlbania 8,3665,199
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4935,899
SaltaArgentina 17,65410,970
San AntonioArgentina 16,23210,086
San LuisArgentina 17,00110,564
San RafaelArgentina 16,97510,548
Santa RosaArgentina 16,59110,310
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,34610,779
SarmientoArgentina 15,8859,871
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,3884,591
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,3854,589
SalzburgAustria 8,8605,506
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0963,788
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8913,661
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9583,703
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4637,745
SaveBenin 10,5166,535
Santa CruzBolivia 17,86611,102
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4545,254
SalvadorBrazil 15,3339,528
Santa MariaBrazil 16,39810,190
SantaremBrazil 16,94710,531
SantosBrazil 15,9879,935
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,20010,067
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,75710,413
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2529,478
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,15010,036
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,58310,305
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9119,887
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8349,839
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4449,597
São PauloBrazil 16,0309,961
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,18210,055
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,61411,567
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5069,635
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3799,557
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8919,875
SobralBrazil 15,4329,589
SoureBrazil 16,23810,091
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9819,931
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,13410,026
SurubimBrazil 14,9939,317
SadovoBulgaria 7,9214,922
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0565,006
SofiaBulgaria 8,0515,003
SiemreapCambodia 687427
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,6448,478
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,8277,971
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,6748,497
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2596,997
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,4438,354
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6957,889
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7318,532
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,6857,882
Scott, SkCanada 12,6087,835
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,1638,180
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,6828,502
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,7788,562
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2456,367
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2758,250
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2578,238
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1247,534
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,1348,162
Summerside, PeCanada 13,5038,391
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,8497,984
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,8447,981
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,4208,339
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8247,347
SalCape Verde 12,9348,038
SantiagoChile 17,17810,675
SewellChile 17,10810,631
ShanghaiChina 3,3402,075
ShantouChina 2,4341,512
ShenyangChina 4,2902,666
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,50710,879
Simon BolivarColombia 17,53810,898
San JoseCosta Rica 17,78311,050
SibenikCroatia 8,6585,380
SplitCroatia 8,6155,354
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7065,410
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0695,635
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,54010,278
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,59210,311
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,52910,272
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,53710,276
SamanaDominican Republic 16,51110,260
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,61310,324
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,56310,292
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,62810,333
San JuanDominican Republic 16,62610,331
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,56210,292
SanchezDominican Republic 16,52310,268
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,54010,278
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,56010,291
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,61310,324
San GabrielEcuador 18,77411,666
SalloumEgypt 7,8634,886
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8364,869
SohagEgypt 7,2244,489
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0004,350
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,24510,716
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9079,263
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2185,107
StrasbourgFrance 9,2485,747
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,39110,186
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,52910,271
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6394,126
SchleswigGermany 9,0455,620
StuttgartGermany 9,1325,675
SamosGreece 7,7234,799
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9424,935
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9644,949
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1056,901
SiguiriGuinea 11,6837,260
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,14610,655
SzegedHungary 8,3255,173
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5905,338
StykkisholmurIceland 10,3826,451
SagarIndia 2,6081,621
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6112,244
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8443,010
SemnanIran 5,3693,336
ShahroudIran 5,2753,278
ShirazIran 5,2373,254
ShannonIreland 10,2746,384
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3085,784
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6645,384
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4705,263
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1275,672
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2885,772
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6385,368
SigonellaItaly 8,7805,456
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5097,152
SagaJapan 4,1482,577
SaigoJapan 4,5542,830
SakaiJapan 4,5092,802
SakataJapan 5,2023,233
SapporoJapan 5,5283,435
SaseboJapan 4,0972,546
SendaiJapan 5,2523,264
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,3382,696
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2372,633
ShinjoJapan 5,2303,250
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6032,860
ShirakawaJapan 5,1443,197
ShizuokaJapan 4,8953,042
SumotoJapan 4,5772,844
SuttsuJapan 5,4353,377
SuwaJapan 4,9223,059
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,37310,796
SavannakhetLaos 983611
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1745,080
SiluteLithuania 8,2855,149
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1915,090
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9813,717
SalimaMalawi 7,5364,683
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1921,362
SibuMalaysia 1,6921,051
SanMali 11,1776,945
SegouMali 11,3147,030
SikassoMali 11,3167,032
St. BrandonMauritius 5,1963,229
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,73910,402
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9782,472
SainshandMongolia 4,0392,510
SafiMorocco 11,0466,864
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2346,981
SittweMyanmar 1,285799
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2285,735
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7675,448
SaiqOman 4,5822,847
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8633,022
SurOman 4,3862,725
SialkotPakistan 3,5162,185
SibbiPakistan 3,8592,398
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,86110,478
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,10811,874
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9471,831
SandomierzPoland 8,2285,113
SniezkaPoland 8,6495,375
SuwalkiPoland 8,1775,081
SzczecinPoland 8,7205,419
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8566,746
Santa MariaPortugal 12,1717,563
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,43310,211
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8243,619
Satu MareRomania 8,1225,047
SibiuRomania 8,0154,981
SulinaRomania 7,5684,703
SadrinskRussia 5,9533,699
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8504,878
SalekhardRussia 6,7334,184
SaratovRussia 6,6134,109
SejmcanRussia 7,2554,508
SelagoncyRussia 6,3713,959
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4614,015
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3893,349
SmolenskRussia 7,6084,727
SociRussia 6,7544,197
SortovalaRussia 7,8774,895
SuntarRussia 6,0043,731
SurgutRussia 6,0593,765
SverdlovskRussia 6,1453,819
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9174,299
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,31010,135
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2056,341
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0403,132
SingaporeSingapore 1,127701
SliacSlovakia 8,4035,222
SeoulSouth Korea 4,1812,598
SineijuSouth Korea 4,2072,614
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4386,486
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0936,272
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2256,354
SevilleSpain 10,5856,578
SennarSudan 7,0644,390
ShambatSudan 7,1644,452
ShendiSudan 7,0614,388
StenseleSweden 8,6025,345
StockholmSweden 8,5185,293
StorlienSweden 8,8425,495
SundsvallSweden 8,5715,326
SantisSwitzerland 9,1395,679
SongeaTanzania 7,3354,558
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,000621
SongkhlaThailand 381237
Suphan BuriThailand 529329
Surat ThaniThailand 11269
SurinThailand 763474
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6826,638
SokodeTogo 10,6386,611
SfaxTunisia 9,1885,710
SousseTunisia 9,1785,703
SamsunTurkey 6,9744,333
SiirtTurkey 6,4213,990
SivasTurkey 6,8824,276
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7752,968
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,2016,339
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,9206,165
SarataUkraine 7,5894,716
SarnyUkraine 7,8944,905
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2204,487
SumyUkraine 7,3334,557
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8463,011
SaltoUruguay 16,61910,327
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,2118,209
Safford, AzUsa 14,3598,923
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,8948,634
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,7939,814
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,5199,022
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0988,761
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8818,626
Salem, InUsa 14,5509,041
Salem, OrUsa 12,6267,846
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,5628,427
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,9899,315
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,2589,482
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9408,663
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2228,217
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,43210,211
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5108,396
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5778,437
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6538,484
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5558,423
Santuck, ScUsa 15,0159,330
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7298,532
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,3349,529
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3068,890
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,8238,590
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,5509,041
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4507,736
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4647,745
Sedan, KsUsa 14,5569,046
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3557,677
Selma, AlUsa 15,3119,514
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2838,875
Seymour, InUsa 14,5509,041
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,6689,115
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,4108,333
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,1179,394
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9968,697
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,8628,614
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,2488,854
Southport, NcUsa 15,1139,391
Sparta, IlUsa 14,5969,070
Spencer, WvUsa 14,5709,054
Spickard, MoUsa 14,2908,880
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6877,884
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7248,528
Springfield, IlUsa 14,4118,955
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,6209,085
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1505,686
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7138,522
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,5199,022
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7428,539
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2978,884
State College, PaUsa 14,3598,923
State University, MsUsa 15,1709,427
State University, NmUsa 14,6149,081
Staunton, VaUsa 14,6599,109
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,8278,592
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,3538,919
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2748,248
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0008,699
Storrs, CtUsa 14,1828,813
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,8439,223
Summerville, ScUsa 15,2349,466
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7017,893
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,4408,973
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1548,795
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0888,754
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5442,824
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,79911,061
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,49510,872
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,24410,716
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4497,114
SocotraYemen 4,8783,031
SenangaZambia 8,7785,455
SerenjeZambia 7,9744,955
SeshekeZambia 8,7085,411
SolweziZambia 8,3475,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -