Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3556,435
Port BlairAndaman Islands 668415
ParanaArgentina 16,77110,422
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,67610,363
PehuajoArgentina 16,52510,269
PergaminoArgentina 16,61110,322
PigeArgentina 16,40010,191
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,00110,565
PosadasArgentina 16,72210,391
PresidenciaArgentina 17,13010,645
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,21410,697
Punta IndioArgentina 16,28110,117
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0123,115
Port HedlandAustralia 4,0242,500
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1667,560
ParakouBenin 10,4726,508
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1189,394
ParacatuBrazil 16,20110,067
ParanaBrazil 16,34410,156
ParanaguaBrazil 16,14210,031
ParanaibaBrazil 16,59710,313
ParintinsBrazil 17,17010,670
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5749,678
Passo FundoBrazil 16,36910,172
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,14210,031
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5899,687
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2839,497
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6229,708
PeixeBrazil 16,42110,204
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5319,651
PicosBrazil 15,6149,703
PiraiBrazil 15,7869,810
PirenopolisBrazil 16,44210,217
PompeuBrazil 15,9739,926
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,94210,528
Porto De MozBrazil 16,66310,354
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,34810,159
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,09111,242
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,17410,050
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,42410,206
PosseBrazil 16,17910,054
PlevenBulgaria 7,9554,944
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9364,932
Phnom PenhCambodia 707439
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9427,421
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2737,005
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4337,726
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7848,566
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9818,688
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1348,162
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1807,569
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,2498,233
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9497,425
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1608,177
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6237,844
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9267,411
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5287,164
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9118,023
ParronChile 17,10010,626
Puerto AysenChile 15,9889,935
Puerto MonttChile 16,42210,205
Punta ArenasChile 15,1369,406
PingbianChina 2,8191,752
PeralesColombia 18,27011,353
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,65010,968
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,76711,040
PragueCzech Republic 8,7565,441
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,72510,393
PimentelDominican Republic 16,54610,282
PoloDominican Republic 16,70410,380
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,50310,255
PichilingueEcuador 19,00611,810
PortoviejoEcuador 19,01711,817
PuyoEcuador 18,99911,806
Port-SaidEgypt 7,1934,470
ParisFrance 9,6275,983
PerpignanFrance 9,7186,039
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1524,444
Port-GentilGabon 10,0036,216
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,66011,596
PotsdamGermany 8,8285,486
PatrasGreece 8,1795,082
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3616,439
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5267,162
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,36910,172
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,70910,383
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,20310,690
PecsHungary 8,4695,263
PambanIndia 2,1241,320
PuneIndia 2,8271,757
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,228763
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,6271,011
PadovaItaly 8,9645,570
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0225,607
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9145,539
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9335,551
PantelleriaItaly 9,0465,622
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0935,650
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2295,735
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9355,553
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8045,471
PiacenzaItaly 9,1385,678
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0995,655
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9405,556
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9195,542
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6815,394
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9545,564
PrizziItaly 8,9085,536
PakseLaos 967601
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 551342
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5983,479
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6063,484
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5584,075
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3895,213
PatheinMyanmar 861535
PutaoMyanmar 1,9351,202
PyiMyanmar 1,047651
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0575,007
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5625,942
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6475,995
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6145,974
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5875,957
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,33210,770
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0856,267
PohangNorth Korea 4,2462,639
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,2112,616
PadidanPakistan 3,7042,302
PanjgurPakistan 4,0782,534
ParachinarPakistan 3,9362,446
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0722,531
PeshawarPakistan 3,8332,382
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7983,603
PilarParaguay 16,94710,531
PiscoPeru 19,31112,000
PiuraPeru 19,47812,104
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,65311,591
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2071,372
PoznanPoland 8,5725,327
PrzemyslPoland 8,1465,062
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6216,600
PortalegrePortugal 10,6496,618
Porto Portugal 10,6806,637
PavelecRussia 7,1304,431
PecoraRussia 6,9084,293
PermRussia 6,4293,995
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1464,441
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7014,786
PjatigorskRussia 6,5184,050
PoronajskRussia 5,9893,722
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9484,318
Providenja BayRussia 8,9225,544
PskovRussia 7,9074,914
PodorSenegal 12,1297,537
PopradSlovakia 8,3245,172
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0975,653
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5795,331
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7986,089
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,0701,286
Port SudanSudan 6,6524,134
ParamariboSuriname 16,61710,326
PiteňSweden 8,4055,223
PalmyraSyria 6,6704,145
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6367,852
PhetchabunThailand 771479
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 781485
PhraeThailand 923574
PhuketThailand 233145
Phuket (airport)Thailand 205127
Prachin BuriThailand 546339
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 247154
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,82710,457
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0396,238
PoltavaUkraine 7,3074,541
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,41710,202
PradoUruguay 16,24710,096
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,15310,038
Palestine, IlUsa 14,5289,028
Pana, IlUsa 14,4708,992
Paoli, InUsa 14,5509,041
Paris, IlUsa 14,4188,959
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5488,419
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,4669,611
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,6758,498
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,7769,182
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6009,073
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2598,861
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7877,946
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,4759,617
Peoria, IlUsa 14,3218,899
Perry, OkUsa 14,6499,103
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4368,971
Philo, OhUsa 14,4598,985
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,2048,827
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6798,501
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,9759,306
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5598,426
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8298,593
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4008,948
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2978,884
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,1448,789
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,8069,201
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3388,288
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5598,426
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,2958,883
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,0349,342
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3837,695
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,3769,555
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3108,892
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3837,695
Portage, WiUsa 13,9668,678
Portland, MaineUsa 13,9488,668
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5947,826
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,0388,723
Prescott, ArUsa 14,9759,306
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6697,873
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6529,105
Princeton, InUsa 14,6389,096
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,1778,809
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,1398,786
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,69710,997
PetaukeZambia 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -