Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4665,882
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8606,127
DavisAntarctica 8,8835,520
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8142,991
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3512,704
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,4591,528
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,0804,400
DhakaBangladesh 1,7441,083
D’UccleBelgium 9,4455,869
DiamantinaBrazil 15,8439,845
DiamantinoBrazil 17,25910,725
DouradosBrazil 16,87110,484
DoualaCameroon 9,8056,093
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,9338,037
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9918,073
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8777,381
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2506,991
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,0298,096
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,2366,982
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,4138,335
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2758,249
DuianChina 2,9291,820
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4835,271
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0493,759
DajabonDominican Republic 16,55910,290
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,68210,367
DabaaEgypt 7,5524,693
DakhlaEgypt 7,4954,658
DijonFrance 9,4575,876
DresdenGermany 8,7865,460
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5915,960
DebrecenHungary 8,2165,106
DalatangiIceland 9,9976,212
DaltonganjIndia 2,1951,364
DarbhangaIndia 2,2421,393
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,9841,233
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,9831,232
DumkaIndia 1,9921,238
DwarkaIndia 3,4292,131
DezfulIran 5,7003,542
DublinIreland 10,0796,263
DecimomannuItaly 9,2745,763
DobbiacoItaly 8,9275,547
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3217,035
Deir-AllaJordan 6,8834,277
DagorettiKenya 6,9554,322
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9694,952
DedzaMalawi 7,5874,715
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7802,349
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6382,882
DaweiMyanmar 461287
De BiltNetherlands 9,3655,820
De KooyNetherlands 9,3785,827
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3795,828
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,6856,018
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4755,888
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4215,855
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0875,647
DalbandinPakistan 4,1312,567
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7412,325
DirPakistan 3,8992,423
DroshPakistan 3,9292,442
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4531,524
DohaQatar 5,2333,252
DorohoiRomania 7,8644,887
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1654,452
DudinkaRussia 6,6694,144
DzardzanRussia 6,7894,219
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3923,350
DakarSenegal 12,4557,740
DaruSierra Leone 11,9527,427
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4755,267
DamazinSudan 6,9984,349
DongolaSudan 7,3594,573
DamascusSyria 6,8154,235
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,8154,235
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5184,050
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3512,704
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8374,249
DjerbaTunisia 9,1955,714
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5704,083
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,8436,117
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9436,179
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2514,506
DonetskUkraine 7,0364,372
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8623,021
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,0609,358
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,6769,120
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,9819,309
Danville, IlUsa 14,4188,959
Darlington, ScUsa 15,0749,367
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6567,864
David City, NeUsa 14,0978,760
Dayton, OhUsa 14,4678,990
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7777,940
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,4349,591
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6618,489
Decatur, IlUsa 14,4048,951
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,1679,425
Delaware, OhUsa 14,4578,984
Delphine, InUsa 14,3198,898
Denton, MdUsa 14,5419,036
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,9798,687
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,1538,795
Deseret, UtUsa 13,6668,492
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5408,414
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2078,829
Dickson, TnUsa 14,8579,232
Dillon, MtUsa 13,1318,160
Dixon, IlUsa 14,1718,806
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3688,928
Dover, DeUsa 14,5419,036
Dover, TnUsa 14,8579,233
Dublin, TxUsa 15,0279,338
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,1168,772
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6098,457
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,6249,087
Durham, NhUsa 14,0318,719
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,9747,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -