Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2912,666
ChlefAlgeria 9,9956,211
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5285,921
CeresArgentina 17,01810,575
ChamicalArgentina 17,25810,724
ChepesArgentina 17,19010,682
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,8189,829
ConcordiaArgentina 16,63210,335
CórdobaArgentina 17,05210,596
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,04210,590
CorrientesArgentina 16,94910,532
CairnsAustralia 5,9823,718
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3174,547
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2072,614
CedunaAustralia 5,9853,719
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5464,068
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,7103,548
Cobar MoAustralia 6,8194,238
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5943,476
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3444,564
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,6513,512
ChittagongBangladesh 1,553965
CharnocksBarbados 16,49110,247
CotonouBenin 10,5606,562
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5419,657
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5919,688
CabroboBrazil 15,3979,568
CaceresBrazil 17,35910,787
CaetiteBrazil 15,7759,803
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0039,323
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,91810,513
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,56310,293
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,9519,912
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4939,628
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3759,554
CaparaoBrazil 15,6269,710
CapinopolisBrazil 16,45610,226
CaratingaBrazil 15,6689,736
CaravelasBrazil 15,3929,565
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,9159,890
CarolinaBrazil 16,27310,112
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,31110,136
CataguasesBrazil 15,6949,752
CatalaoBrazil 16,29810,128
CatanduvaBrazil 16,33410,150
CaxiasBrazil 15,7829,807
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,21710,078
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9299,277
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,7469,785
ChapecoBrazil 16,44610,219
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,28610,742
CipoBrazil 15,3279,525
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,48310,243
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8139,827
CordeiroBrazil 15,6469,723
CorrentinaBrazil 16,0099,948
CorumbaBrazil 17,25210,721
CoximBrazil 16,99510,561
CrateusBrazil 15,4959,629
CuiabaBrazil 17,20410,691
CuritibaBrazil 16,21610,077
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5337,788
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0306,854
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1137,527
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3417,048
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2176,971
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0467,486
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5206,537
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8857,386
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6667,249
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,5707,811
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5397,792
Chapais, QcCanada 13,3408,290
Charlo, NbCanada 13,4028,328
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,5058,392
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,5008,389
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Chatham, NbCanada 13,4868,380
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,8267,349
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9178,027
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,7657,932
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,2917,638
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6686,629
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0166,845
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3627,682
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5088,394
Comox, BcCanada 12,1507,550
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2927,017
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,7677,312
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5447,795
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5947,826
ChicoChile 15,8419,844
ChillanChile 16,90810,507
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,91810,513
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,75411,032
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9759,927
Curico-General FreireChile 17,04910,595
ChangchunChina 4,5662,837
ChangduChina 2,3601,467
ChangshaChina 2,5191,566
ChengduChina 2,3731,474
ChongqingChina 2,3251,445
Camilo DazaColombia 17,79411,057
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7465,435
CamagueyCuba 16,50610,257
CasablancaCuba 16,32910,147
ChebCzech Republic 8,8895,524
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8475,497
CabreraDominican Republic 16,49010,247
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,59710,314
CotuiDominican Republic 16,55310,286
CanarEcuador 19,14611,898
CairoEgypt 7,2644,514
CaenFrance 9,8186,101
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7166,038
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,40110,192
CocobeachGabon 9,8776,138
CologneGermany 9,2615,755
ChiosGreece 7,7944,843
CorfuGreece 8,3355,180
ConakryGuinea 12,2067,585
CatacamasHonduras 17,20610,692
CholutecaHonduras 17,35010,781
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,0331,263
CherrapunjiIndia 1,8471,148
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,8471,148
ChahbaharIran 4,3482,702
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2406,363
ClonesIreland 10,1126,283
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1896,332
CorkIreland 10,2766,386
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,2786,387
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2685,759
CameriItaly 9,2125,725
CampobassoItaly 8,7725,451
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2035,719
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2315,736
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3125,786
Cape MeleItaly 9,2735,762
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7305,425
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7675,448
CerviaItaly 8,9435,557
CiampinoItaly 8,9415,556
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0695,636
Cisa PassItaly 9,1275,672
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0015,593
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9355,552
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7675,448
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5815,333
ChibaJapan 5,0653,147
ChichibuJapan 4,9983,106
ChichijimaJapan 4,9443,072
ChoshiJapan 5,1333,190
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8694,269
ChilekaMalawi 7,5614,699
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6424,749
ChitipaMalawi 7,5504,692
ChihuahuaMexico 14,9729,304
ComitanMexico 16,87110,484
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8553,638
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,4942,793
ChoirMongolia 4,1582,584
CasablancaMorocco 10,8646,751
ChindeMozambique 7,5144,669
Coco IslandMyanmar 731454
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4415,867
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5155,913
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5085,909
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4355,863
CondegaNicaragua 17,36310,790
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 639397
ChejuNorth Korea 3,8722,406
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,2562,645
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,1582,584
ChhorPakistan 3,4932,170
ChitralPakistan 3,9462,452
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,70110,378
ConcepcionParaguay 17,06110,602
CajamarcaPeru 19,56312,157
ChachapoyasPeru 19,44112,081
ChiclayoPeru 19,62012,192
ChimbotePeru 19,68412,232
CuzcoPeru 18,90911,751
CzestochowaPoland 8,4135,228
CoimbraPortugal 10,6976,647
CalafatRomania 8,0945,030
CeahlauRomania 7,8854,900
ClujRomania 8,0635,010
ConstantaRomania 7,6424,749
CraiovaRomania 8,0224,985
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5404,686
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7584,200
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6044,725
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6465,373
Cape UelenRussia 9,0665,633
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6183,491
CaraRussia 5,4883,410
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5864,092
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0174,982
ChitaRussia 4,8633,022
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8733,028
CokurdahRussia 7,5494,691
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6823,531
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7186,039
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,4882,789
CaceresSpain 10,5556,559
CadizSpain 10,6476,616
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3706,444
CordobaSpain 10,4826,514
ColomboSri Lanka 2,0861,296
ChaiyaphumThailand 750466
ChanthaburiThailand 483300
Chiang MaiThailand 980609
Chiang RaiThailand 1,120696
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 459285
ChumphonThailand 8955
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7844,837
CorumTurkey 7,0704,394
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7432,947
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4702,778
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9596,188
CernovcyUkraine 7,9054,912
ChernigovUkraine 7,5804,711
CarrascoUruguay 16,23510,089
ColoniaUruguay 16,38310,181
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,43710,214
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,7309,154
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5419,036
Camden, ScUsa 15,1269,400
Canton, NyUsa 13,8698,618
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9178,648
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,9489,289
Caribou, MeUsa 13,5578,424
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,4708,992
Casper, WyUsa 13,6098,457
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4627,744
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4538,981
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,8989,258
Charles City, IaUsa 14,0098,705
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,2529,477
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,2479,475
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,6419,098
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,9919,315
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,6589,109
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8058,578
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,9969,318
Chazy, NyUsa 13,8458,603
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,9478,667
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,0469,350
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1688,804
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,8468,604
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,2258,839
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,2018,825
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0658,119
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3488,916
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,7568,548
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,5549,044
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5449,038
Circleville, OhUsa 14,5019,011
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1798,811
Clark, SdUsa 13,6808,501
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,0239,335
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,7609,172
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3758,933
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3018,887
Clinton, IaUsa 14,1718,806
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6445,993
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2258,840
College Park, MdUsa 14,5539,043
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,0788,748
Columbia, MoUsa 14,4768,996
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,1329,403
Columbus, GaUsa 14,5229,024
Columbus, InUsa 14,5509,041
Columbus, KsUsa 14,6049,075
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,4578,984
Conception, MoUsa 14,2858,877
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,2608,861
Conway, ArUsa 14,8939,254
Conway, ScUsa 15,1209,395
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,0908,755
Corning, ArUsa 14,8069,201
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,9548,671
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,4759,616
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,0729,366
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1478,791
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6387,854
Covington, LaUsa 15,3699,550
Covington, TnUsa 14,8259,213
Crete, NeUsa 14,1278,779
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,3108,271
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2453,259
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2453,259
CaracasVenezuela 17,22910,706
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,19210,683
CoroVenezuela 17,30710,755
ChipataZambia 7,7374,808
ChomaZambia 8,4065,224
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9554,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -