Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,89010,496
ReconquistaArgentina 16,90610,505
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,89810,500
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2549,479
RivadaviaArgentina 17,49710,873
RosarioArgentina 16,70210,379
RichmondAustralia 7,3374,559
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7514,195
RecifeBrazil 14,9089,264
RemansoBrazil 15,7109,762
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,52411,511
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,7069,760
Rio NegroBrazil 16,23810,090
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,61210,323
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4417,731
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1248,156
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9318,036
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9318,036
Resolute, NtCanada 10,5536,557
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3717,687
Roberval, QcCanada 13,4508,358
RuoqiangChina 3,3942,109
Rafael NunezColombia 17,65310,970
RandersDenmark 8,9965,590
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,64310,342
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,49710,252
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,51210,261
RumipambaEcuador 18,97211,790
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9374,311
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9634,327
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,1364,434
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,40110,192
RostockGermany 8,8845,520
RhodesGreece 7,6114,730
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,0386,238
ReykhólarIceland 10,3396,425
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4046,465
RamsarIran 5,6513,511
RashtIran 5,7543,576
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1216,289
RadicofaniItaly 8,9975,591
Resia PassItaly 9,0545,627
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9195,542
RivoltoItaly 8,8695,511
Rolle PassItaly 8,9645,570
RomeItaly 8,9475,560
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9705,574
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8385,492
RumoiJapan 5,5973,478
RigaLatvia 8,1495,064
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1805,083
RodriguesMauritius 5,0693,150
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5772,844
RabatMorocco 10,7686,691
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 800497
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1875,709
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5115,910
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5035,905
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6505,996
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6395,990
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3405,804
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5445,931
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8026,091
RivasNicaragua 17,58810,929
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6752,284
RebolyRussia 7,9354,931
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8634,265
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7063,546
RagaSudan 7,9874,963
RashadSudan 7,3594,573
RenkSudan 7,1724,457
RumbekSudan 7,5744,707
RanongThailand 43
Roi EtThailand 872542
RizeTurkey 6,6234,116
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7412,946
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5714,705
RomnyUkraine 7,4144,607
RovnoUkraine 7,9174,920
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8122,990
RochaUruguay 16,14010,029
Racine, WiUsa 14,1208,775
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,9119,266
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,6188,462
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,6158,461
Reading, PaUsa 14,3938,944
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,0398,102
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,2788,251
Redding, CaUsa 13,0098,084
Redlands, CaUsa 13,8518,607
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2398,227
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,3198,898
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,7209,147
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,7209,147
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,7559,169
Rochester, MnUsa 13,9208,650
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1008,762
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9428,664
Rockford, IlUsa 14,1628,800
Rockville, InUsa 14,4298,967
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0738,745
Rome, GaUsa 15,1129,391
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3058,268
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7747,938
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6189,084
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,5419,036
Rushville, IlUsa 14,3728,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -