Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5742,843
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6556,000
HuamboAngola 9,4885,896
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4742,780
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,6824,774
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,6754,769
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0503,760
Horta, FaialAzores 12,3427,670
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7536,682
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,6828,502
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,6578,486
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1058,765
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,7027,893
Harrow, OnCanada 14,2318,844
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5847,199
Hope, BcCanada 12,3507,674
HaikouChina 1,6761,042
HailarChina 4,7862,974
HamiChina 3,6862,290
HetanChina 3,5532,208
HavanaCuba 16,35010,160
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,55410,287
HigueyDominican Republic 16,54610,282
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,65010,347
HelwanEgypt 7,2694,517
HurguadaEgypt 7,0264,366
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8136,098
HelsinkiFinland 8,1635,073
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1475,063
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,5548,422
HamburgGermany 9,0245,607
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0245,608
HannoverGermany 9,0575,628
HelgolandGermany 9,1565,690
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0085,598
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8674,889
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1756,944
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3087,027
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9726,818
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1116,283
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,3251,445
HaifaIsrael 6,9484,317
HaboroJapan 5,6243,495
HachijojimaJapan 4,9303,064
HachinoheJapan 5,4113,362
HagiJapan 4,3012,673
HakodateJapan 5,4203,368
HamadaJapan 4,3812,722
HamamatsuJapan 4,8283,000
HikoneJapan 4,7332,941
HimejiJapan 4,5832,848
HiradoJapan 4,0942,544
HirooJapan 5,6333,500
HiroshimaJapan 4,3842,724
HitaJapan 4,2012,611
HitoyoshiJapan 4,1252,564
HunLibya 8,7625,445
HomboriMali 10,7976,709
HomalinMyanmar 1,7021,057
Hpa-AnMyanmar 761473
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4985,902
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4485,871
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3165,789
HororataNew Zealand 9,4665,882
HyderabadPakistan 3,6132,245
HuanucoPeru 19,44412,082
HelPoland 8,4485,250
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4723,400
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,1683,833
HatangaRussia 6,9004,288
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9824,339
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8207,345
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2393,877
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4725,264
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,1264,428
HaejuSouth Korea 4,1302,567
HyesanSouth Korea 4,5372,820
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,9681,223
HalaibSudan 6,7134,171
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8384,249
HudeibaSudan 7,0034,352
HaparandaSweden 8,2925,153
HarnosandSweden 8,5475,311
HamaSyria 6,8194,237
HassakahSyria 6,4904,033
Hua HinThailand 327203
HakkariTurkey 6,2563,888
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6896,021
HersonUkraine 7,3814,587
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8404,872
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,3289,525
Hanover, NhUsa 13,9398,662
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,6249,087
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4168,958
Hart, MiUsa 13,9968,698
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,1768,809
Hartington, NeUsa 13,9498,668
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,3129,515
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,7318,533
Hays, KsUsa 14,2748,870
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,1168,151
Hebron, NeUsa 14,2028,825
Helena, MtUsa 13,0308,097
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1158,771
Henderson, NcUsa 14,8919,254
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,0159,330
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0558,734
Hernando, MsUsa 14,9539,292
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,3239,522
Highmore, SdUsa 13,6538,484
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,4208,961
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,5149,019
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2258,840
Holly, CoUsa 14,2688,866
Homer, AkUsa 10,1376,299
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,3708,930
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,7699,178
Horton, KsUsa 14,3088,891
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,7318,533
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,6799,122
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9658,678
Houma, LaUsa 15,5049,635
Houston, TexasUsa 15,3319,527
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,6399,097
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,0229,335
Huron, SdUsa 13,7398,538
HanoiVietnam 1,456905
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 889553
HarareZimbabwe 8,0254,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -