Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawthaung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawthaung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawthaung with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1672,590
BustAfghanistan 4,2612,648
BatnaAlgeria 9,5645,943
BecharAlgeria 10,4376,486
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6576,001
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4676,504
BiskraAlgeria 9,6345,987
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6706,009
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9188,649
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7668,555
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7668,554
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6208,464
ByrdAntarctica 11,9817,445
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,28710,121
BarilocheArgentina 16,40510,194
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,42110,204
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,7394,188
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1934,470
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0472,515
BrestBelarus 8,1055,037
BrusselsBelgium 9,4455,869
Belize CityBelize 16,86510,480
BeninBenin 10,5606,562
BohiconBenin 10,5776,573
BermudaBermuda 14,9849,311
BageBrazil 16,33110,149
BambuiBrazil 16,0599,979
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8059,822
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3799,556
BarcelosBrazil 17,73911,023
BarraBrazil 15,8349,840
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0039,945
BarreirasBrazil 16,0369,965
BelémBrazil 16,25210,099
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8499,849
BelterraBrazil 16,98110,552
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9269,896
Bom JesusBrazil 16,17610,052
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8649,858
BrasiliaBrazil 16,33310,149
BrevesBrazil 16,47510,238
BurgasBulgaria 7,7154,794
BurundiBurundi 7,8104,853
BatouriCameroon 9,2905,773
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,4528,359
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3507,674
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,6657,249
Banff, AbCanada 12,4647,745
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,7098,519
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,6717,874
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6547,863
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0948,137
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2227,595
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,7948,571
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5757,193
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1178,151
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0008,078
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2827,011
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9017,395
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,5868,443
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9986,835
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8375,492
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2755,142
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,9129,888
BeijingChina 3,7632,339
BarranquillaColombia 17,58310,927
Benito SalasColombia 18,42511,450
BogotáColombia 18,19611,307
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5835,334
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0665,012
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6695,387
BaniDominican Republic 16,64810,345
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,68510,368
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,57010,297
BahariyaEgypt 7,5034,662
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2904,530
BiarritzFrance 10,0496,245
BordeauxFrance 9,9476,181
BrestFrance 10,1186,288
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4017,706
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4017,706
BitamGabon 9,6505,997
BanjulGambia 12,4027,707
BerlinGermany 8,8125,476
BrockenGermany 8,9995,592
BokeGuinea 12,2947,640
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3477,673
BudapestHungary 8,4125,227
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3985,218
BangaloreIndia 2,3121,437
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6771,663
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7821,107
BikanerIndia 3,3162,061
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,3811,480
BabolsarIran 5,4783,404
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8142,992
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7733,588
Bandar LengehIran 4,9443,072
BirjandIran 4,7632,960
BushehrIran 5,3903,349
BaghdadIraq 6,1053,794
BasraIraq 5,7143,551
BelmulletIreland 10,2826,390
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,1946,335
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5985,343
BergamoItaly 9,1315,674
BolognaItaly 9,0195,604
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9975,591
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6805,394
BrindisiItaly 8,5005,282
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0836,887
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3367,044
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6702,902
BeirutLebanon 6,9154,297
BenghaziLibya 8,3265,174
BirzaiLithuania 8,0895,027
BitolaMacedonia 8,2135,104
BlantyreMalawi 7,5614,699
BvumbweMalawi 7,5594,697
BintuluMalaysia 1,7641,096
BamakoMali 11,5307,165
Bko-SMali 11,5267,162
BougounMali 11,5077,151
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5117,153
BaitagMongolia 4,0762,533
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4302,753
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3872,726
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3132,680
BayandelgerMongolia 4,1882,603
BayankhongorMongolia 4,0272,502
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,3922,730
BulganMongolia 4,3432,699
BhamawMyanmar 1,597992
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4145,850
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5445,931
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6165,975
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,55910,911
BilmaNiger 9,2035,719
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0996,276
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,6265,361
BergenNorway 9,2235,732
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2235,731
BjornoyaNorway 8,6315,364
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7385,430
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8335,489
BadinPakistan 3,5362,197
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4402,138
BalakotPakistan 3,7352,321
BarkhanPakistan 3,7232,313
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,90011,123
BascoPhilippines 2,7621,716
BialystokPoland 8,1515,065
BejaPortugal 10,7306,668
BragancaPortugal 10,5096,530
BistritaRomania 7,9954,968
BucharestRomania 7,8484,877
BajkitRussia 5,7523,574
BarabinskRussia 5,3503,325
BarnaulRussia 5,0173,118
BerezovoRussia 6,5524,071
BiserRussia 6,3493,946
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2083,236
BogdarinRussia 5,1203,182
BogucanyRussia 5,3853,346
BomnakRussia 5,6443,508
BorRussia 5,7823,593
BorzjaRussia 4,7882,975
BratskRussia 5,1583,205
BelgradeSerbia 8,2935,153
BoSierra Leone 12,0517,489
BontheSierra Leone 12,1407,544
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5515,314
BerberaSomalia 5,8533,637
BusanSouth Korea 4,1612,586
BadajozSpain 10,6146,596
BarcelonaSpain 9,8156,099
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2456,366
BabanusaSudan 7,7154,794
BaselSwitzerland 9,2665,758
BernSwitzerland 9,2825,768
BangkokThailand 470292
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 491305
Bhumibol DamThailand 811504
BizerteTunisia 9,2325,737
BalikesirTurkey 7,6514,754
BursaTurkey 7,5594,697
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7602,958
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0706,258
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0366,236
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0366,236
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8156,099
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8716,134
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7546,061
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6058,455
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9769,306
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,5289,028
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,4715,885
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,4715,885
Batesville, MsUsa 15,0439,348
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4029,571
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1308,781
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,7059,138
Bedford, MaUsa 14,1408,787
Beeville, TxUsa 15,4029,571
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,1378,785
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2188,214
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5545,937
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,9398,662
Bettles, AkUsa 9,8316,109
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2096,344
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0348,721
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,2498,233
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1868,815
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,1429,409
Bishop, CaUsa 13,4958,386
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4208,339
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,7669,176
Blackville, ScUsa 15,1989,444
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3177,654
Blakely, GaUsa 15,4449,597
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3078,890
Boerne, TxUsa 15,2219,458
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,1018,141
Booneville, MsUsa 14,9969,319
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3138,894
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,1018,762
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8568,610
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,7719,179
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,4818,998
Brenham, TxUsa 15,2749,491
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2668,865
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,9229,273
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,8529,229
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0918,756
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1128,769
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0368,722
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,2609,483
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,6669,735
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,4408,973
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,1838,813
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5709,054
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,3678,928
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1268,778
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,3229,521
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,7939,192
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,2858,877
Burlington, VtUsa 13,9058,641
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9518,048
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4302,753
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,11510,635
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,41610,823
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3475,187
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3515,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -